Thu 03 Oct 2019 23:28

YEAR

PRESIDENT

CAPTAIN

1953-54

1954-55

1955-56

1956-57

1957-58

1958-59

1959-60

1960-61

1961-62

1962-63

Rev. S. P. Hutton

J.C. Backhouse

J.C. Backhouse

G. Nelson

G. Nelson

H. Hobson

F.G. Wilson

F.G. Wilson

C.E. Place

C.E. Place

G. Ballie

F. Eccles

F. Eccles

F. Eccles

W. Thompson

D. Hopper

D. Hopper

D. Hopper

W. Thompson

J. Brown


1963-64

1964-65

1965-66

1966-67

1967-68

1968-69

1969-70

1970-71

1971-72

1972-73

J.G. Troop

J.G. Troop

R.E. Feakins

R.E. Feakins

R.W. Gooder

R.W. Gooder

D. Robertson

D. Robertson

D.S.M Barrie

D.S.M Barrie

N. Chandler

D.J. Hopkinson

R.F. Wilson

R.F. Wilson

P. Gorring

R.F. Wilson

J.N. Barwick

J.N. Barwick

T.J. Scott

J.N. Barwick


1973-74

1974-75

1975-76

1976-77

1977-78

1978-79

1979-80

1980-81

1981-82

1982-83

Dr. J.M.G. Parker

Dr. J.M.G. Parker

M.L. Roberts

M.L. Roberts

M.L. Roberts

F. Beal

F. Beal

N. Chandler

N. Chandler

R. Yates

S.P. Bell

S.P. Bell

R.G. Inchboard

A. Brader

D.L. Whitehouse

D.L. Whitehouse

N. Cooke

N. Cooke

N. Cooke

W. Laidler


1983-84

1984-85

North Yorkshire Cup Winners

1985-86

Yorkshire Silver Trophy Winners

1986-87

1987-88

1988-89

1989-90

Yorkshire Two Champions

1990-91

1991-92

1992-93

R. Yates

J.L. Brown

 

J.L. Brown

 

R.N. Willis

R.N. Willis

J.C. Seekings

J.C. Seekings

 

S.P. Bell

S.P. Bell

R.F. Wilson

R. Newsone

S.H. Riddolls

 

S.H. Riddolls

 

S.H. Riddolls

S.H. Riddolls

S.M. Fothergill

R.A. Stead

 

R.A. Stead

S.H. Riddolls

S.H. Riddolls


1993-94

1994-95

2ND XV Yorkshire Trophy Winners

1995-96

1996-97

1997-98

1998-99

1999-00

2000-01

Tetley Vase Winners (HQ)

2001-02

2002-03

Promotion to Yorkshire One

R.F. Wilson

F.D. Browne

 

F.D. Browne

R.T. Smith

R.T. Smith

W.A. Thompson

W.A. Thompson

M.S. Knaggs

 

M.S. Knaggs

E. Milner

C. Wilson

J. Newsome

 

J. Newsome

T.J. Chapman

T.J. Chapman

T.N. Casey

P. Ryan

C.M. Creber

 

C.M. Creber

C.M. Creber


2003-04

Champions Yorkshire One

Yorkshire Shield Finalists

2004-05

Durham Northumberland One

2005-06

2006-07

2007-08

2008-09

2009-10

2010-11

Champions Yorkshire One

2011-12

2nd Xv East Yorkshire Merit Finalists

2012-13

2nd Xv East Yorkshire Merit Champions

2nd Xv Promotion into Yorkshire Premiership

E.Milner

 

 

J.O. Sturdy

 

J.O. Sturdy

I. Johnson

I. Johnson

J.W. Machin

J.W. Machin

J.Charman

 

J. Charman

 

J. Tate-Smith

C.M. Creber

 

 

C.M. Creber

 

C.M. Creber

C.M. Creber

A. Mitchell

A. Mitchell

I.J. Cooke

I.J. Cooke

 

I.J. Cooke

 

P.A. Dobson


2013-14

1st Xv Relegation from North One East

2nd Xv Relegation Yorkshire Merit Premiership

2014-15

Yorkshire One Play Off Finalist

2015-16

Yorkshire One Play Off Winners

Prommtion to North One East

2016-17

2017-18

2018-19

2019-20

2020-21

2021-22

2022-23

J. Tate-Smith

 

 

J. Ainsworth

 

J. Ainsworth

 

 

J.W. Machin

J.W. Machin

R.A. Stead

R.A. Stead

S. Triffitt

 

 

S. Triffitt

 

S. Triffitt

 

 

S. Triffitt

S. Triffitt

S. Triffitt

S. Triffitt


Facebook